243 Washington Ave E Rensselaer, NY 12144
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144 and is currently estimated at $247,710, approximately $192 per square foot. 243 Washington Ave E is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Red Mill School, Howard L Goff School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Bond Sydney A
Bought by
Bond Noah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Noah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $229,000 | $22,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $147,900 | $22,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $147,900 | $22,000 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,900 | $22,000 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,900 | $22,000 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map