243 Washington Rd Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Washington Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $200,000, approximately $295 per square foot. 243 Washington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pilot Point Early Childhood Center, Pilot Point Elementary School, and Pilot Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2014
Sold by
Cook Don
Bought by
Bartram Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Bryant Jeffrey Michael
Bought by
Bartram Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Stephen E C and Shaw Susan D
Bought by
Bryant Jeffrey Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartram Antonia | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Don | -- | None Available | |
| Bartram Antonia | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Jeffrey Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $50,858 | $20,489 | $30,369 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $51,334 | $20,489 | $30,845 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $46,961 | $17,489 | $29,472 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $44,457 | $17,489 | $26,968 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $34,546 | $11,745 | $22,801 |
| 2020 | $990 | $32,165 | $10,596 | $21,569 |
| 2019 | $868 | $27,896 | $8,872 | $19,024 |
| 2018 | $502 | $23,932 | $7,379 | $16,553 |
| 2017 | $472 | $22,432 | $5,879 | $16,553 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,432 | $5,879 | $16,553 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,552 | $5,879 | $15,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map