243 Whippoorwill Ln Makanda, IL 62958
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
364
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Whippoorwill Ln, Makanda, IL 62958 and is currently estimated at $213,321, approximately $586 per square foot. 243 Whippoorwill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Unity Point Elementary School, Carbondale Community High School, and Carbondale New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Jones Arlene F
Bought by
Jones Glenn F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Glenn F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,848 | $63,946 | $8,318 | $55,628 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $57,111 | $7,429 | $49,682 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $54,537 | $7,094 | $47,443 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $52,586 | $6,840 | $45,746 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $53,517 | $6,961 | $46,556 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $52,586 | $6,840 | $45,746 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $52,586 | $6,840 | $45,746 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $52,586 | $6,840 | $45,746 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $53,201 | $6,840 | $46,361 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,201 | $6,840 | $46,361 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,201 | $6,840 | $46,361 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,836 | $6,840 | $49,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map