243 Widow Sweets Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Widow Sweets Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $661,994, approximately $332 per square foot. 243 Widow Sweets Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Gagner Raymond L and Gagner Elizabeth
Bought by
Diaz Mario L and Salcedo Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Mario L | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Mario L | $8,800 | |
| Open | Diaz Mario L | $50,000 | |
| Open | Diaz Mario L | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $457,200 | $175,600 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $457,200 | $175,600 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $319,000 | $126,400 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $319,000 | $126,400 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $319,000 | $126,400 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $268,500 | $98,700 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $268,500 | $98,700 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $268,500 | $98,700 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $239,200 | $96,900 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $239,200 | $96,900 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $239,200 | $96,900 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $248,200 | $101,200 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map