Estimated Value: $257,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Wilma Pass, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $284,171, approximately $150 per square foot. 243 Wilma Pass is a home with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Bonilla Drake and Switzer Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,775
Outstanding Balance
$202,792
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Drake | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Drake | $229,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $298,720 | $70,090 | $228,630 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $291,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $265,397 | $70,800 | $253,940 |
| 2022 | $8,417 | $410,530 | $75,000 | $335,530 |
| 2021 | $7,092 | $307,150 | $49,000 | $258,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map