Seller's Agent in 2021
Jan Krug
Adashun Jones Real Estate
(920) 979-6907
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $698,000
Enjoy beautiful views from a quiet subdivision with this 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home. Highlights include new flooring throughout main level and walk-in closets in all bedrooms. Mud room has laundry hooks ups if 1st floor laundry is desired. Open concept kitchen/living room is great for entertaining. Upstairs offers two bedrooms that share a full bath & spacious master bedroom overlooking fields and woods. Walk thru master bath opens up to huge master closet. Partially finished basement offers family room, 4th bedroom, laundry room & yet another full bathroom. The tasteful updates with this location makes for a combination you will not want to pass up on.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Seng | $357,000 | None Available | |
| Leblanc John C | $252,700 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Seng | $321,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc John C | $258,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Sold | $357,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | For Sale | $357,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $458,800 | $94,600 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $458,800 | $94,600 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $335,100 | $72,800 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $335,100 | $72,800 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $335,100 | $72,800 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $274,000 | $71,300 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $274,000 | $71,300 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $274,000 | $71,300 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $251,000 | $67,900 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $228,000 | $67,900 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $228,000 | $67,900 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | $228,000 | $67,900 | $160,100 |
| 2013 | $4,423 | $248,200 | $75,700 | $172,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jan Krug
Adashun Jones Real Estate
(920) 979-6907
157 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kim Thao
Homestead Realty, Inc
(414) 331-1908
15 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1715492
APN: V5-0580039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.