2430 Devonshire Dr Lincoln, NE 68506
Trendwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Devonshire Dr, Lincoln, NE 68506 and is currently estimated at $340,272, approximately $142 per square foot. 2430 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Morley Elementary School, Lux Middle School, and Lincoln East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Krause Warren J
Bought by
Sherrill Terrance K and Sherrill Julie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Terrance K | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $322,500 | $69,000 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $303,900 | $69,000 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $804 | $288,200 | $69,000 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $230,100 | $55,000 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $230,100 | $55,000 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $200,500 | $55,000 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $200,500 | $55,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $179,100 | $45,000 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $179,100 | $45,000 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $167,600 | $52,000 | $115,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,600 | $52,000 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map