$300,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,036 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$290 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

49 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Laundry Room
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

About This Home

As of March 2026

Updated & Move-In Ready! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully renovated with stylish updates throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel. Enjoy a bright interior with updated finishes, beautiful refinished hardwoods, and inviting living spaces. Outside, a spacious backyard provides room to relax or entertain. Conveniently located just minutes from Plaza Midwood, NoDa, and Uptown Charlotte, you’ll be close to dining, shopping, parks, golf, and more. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Kahlig

Milemma Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: nicolekahlig@milemmarealty.com License #136566 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Wes Collins

COMPASS License #283483

COMPASS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned N1-B

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 099-064-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 289.58
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: nicolekahlig@milemmarealty.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1036
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1036
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1036
  • Bedroom Main: 3
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Full

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Martin Luther King Jr
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 099-064-12
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-B

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Briarwood
  • High School: Garinger

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Brandad Investments Llc and Locke Properties Llc
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-8.81%
Views
746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$285,557

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Pittman Christopher Denton
Bought by
Brandad Investments Llc and Locke Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Critchfield Rebecca K
Bought by
Pittman Christopher D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,720
Interest Rate
10.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $179,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $15,000 No Value Available
Open $286,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $56,720 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $300,000 -1.6% $290 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $305,000 -3.2% $294 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $315,000 -4.3% $304 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $329,000 -- $318 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $232,100 $81,600 $150,500
2024 -- $232,100 $81,600 $150,500
2023 $1,842 $232,100 $81,600 $150,500
2022 $1,496 $142,000 $50,000 $92,000
2021 $1,485 $142,000 $50,000 $92,000
2020 $1,477 $142,000 $50,000 $92,000
2019 $1,462 $142,000 $50,000 $92,000
2018 $827 $57,400 $13,000 $44,400
2017 $806 $57,400 $13,000 $44,400
2016 $796 $57,400 $13,000 $44,400
2015 $785 $57,400 $13,000 $44,400
2014 $1,006 $73,500 $14,400 $59,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4333097

Canopy MLS

APN: 099-064-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.