2430 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,568 - $217,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $194,142, approximately $127 per square foot. 2430 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Evans Jo Ann
Bought by
Perez Jose Luis and Perez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Evelyn M
Bought by
Evans Milo and Evans Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose Luis | $63,000 | -- | |
| Evans Milo | -- | -- | |
| Evans Milo | $39,500 | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $12,370 | $1,148 | $11,222 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $11,780 | $1,080 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $11,220 | $1,506 | $9,714 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $10,686 | $1,721 | $8,965 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $10,177 | $1,639 | $8,538 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $10,177 | $1,639 | $8,538 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $10,177 | $1,639 | $8,538 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $10,177 | $1,639 | $8,538 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $10,177 | $1,639 | $8,538 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $10,177 | $1,639 | $8,538 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $9,702 | $1,639 | $8,063 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $9,702 | $1,639 | $8,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map