2430 Jackson Heights Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Jackson Heights Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $248,496, approximately $139 per square foot. 2430 Jackson Heights Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2020
Sold by
Linsley Gerald G and Linsley Mary J
Bought by
Linsley Gary and Linsley Penny J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,139
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$230,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Linsley Gerald G and Linsley Mary J
Bought by
Linsley Gary and Linsley Penny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Linsley Gerald G and Linsley Mary J
Bought by
Linsley Family Living Trust and Linsley Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linsley Gary | $120,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Ttl C | |
| Linsley Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linsley Gary | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linsley Gary | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $211,573 | $20,000 | $191,573 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $222,150 | $20,000 | $202,150 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $156,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $167,968 | $12,000 | $155,968 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $137,165 | $8,000 | $129,165 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $117,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $110,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $114,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $108,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $93,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $87,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map