2430 Lakeview St Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,170
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Lakeview St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $140,873, approximately $64 per square foot. 2430 Lakeview St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Gv Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp and Pr Stewart Lender Services Inc
Bought by
Panning Bobbie Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Sawyer Josh and Sawyer Josh B
Bought by
Be Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Sawyer Josh and Sawyer Annie N
Bought by
Sawyer Josh B and Sawyer Annie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Co Centex Home Equity Co Llc and Ak Centex Home Equity Corp
Bought by
Sawyer Josh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panning Bobbie Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Be Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Sawyer Josh B | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co | |
| Sawyer Josh | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Josh B | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Josh | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $15,680 | $1,520 | $14,160 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $13,550 | $950 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $13,550 | $950 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $875 | $13,550 | $950 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $879 | $13,550 | $950 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $874 | $13,550 | $950 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $843 | $13,550 | $950 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $759 | $13,550 | $950 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $752 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $827 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map