2430 Williams Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $401,559
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Williams Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $357,890, approximately $243 per square foot. 2430 Williams Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Andra George and Andra Georgeta
Bought by
Andra Georgeta and Andra George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,720
Outstanding Balance
$112,223
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Hubert C
Bought by
Andra George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
First Church Christ Scientist Matthews
Bought by
Holmes Hubert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Mcneil Jerry D and Mcneil Linda K
Bought by
First Church Of Christ Scientist Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andra Georgeta | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Andra George | $157,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Holmes Hubert C | $135,000 | None Available | |
| First Church Of Christ Scientist Matthew | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andra Georgeta | $180,720 | |
| Closed | Andra George | $141,750 | |
| Previous Owner | First Church Of Christ Scientist Matthew | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $324,000 | $186,600 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $324,000 | $186,600 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $324,000 | $186,600 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $247,400 | $114,500 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $247,400 | $114,500 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $247,400 | $114,500 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $247,400 | $114,500 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $133,700 | $46,500 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $133,700 | $46,500 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $133,700 | $46,500 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $133,700 | $46,500 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $133,700 | $46,500 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map