24303 W Pheasant Chase Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,475 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24303 W Pheasant Chase Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $475,119, approximately $185 per square foot. 24303 W Pheasant Chase Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Bought by
Ziarko Albert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziarko Albert C | $182,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,859 | $136,644 | $33,094 | $103,550 |
| 2023 | $9,484 | $123,414 | $29,890 | $93,524 |
| 2022 | $8,510 | $110,842 | $26,845 | $83,997 |
| 2021 | $8,034 | $103,591 | $25,089 | $78,502 |
| 2020 | $7,919 | $100,652 | $24,377 | $76,275 |
| 2019 | $7,636 | $95,904 | $23,227 | $72,677 |
| 2018 | $7,291 | $90,106 | $21,823 | $68,283 |
| 2017 | $7,061 | $85,627 | $20,738 | $64,889 |
| 2016 | $6,883 | $81,666 | $19,779 | $61,887 |
| 2015 | $5,939 | $76,502 | $18,528 | $57,974 |
| 2014 | $5,939 | $68,717 | $17,874 | $50,843 |
| 2013 | $5,939 | $68,717 | $17,874 | $50,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map