NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24306 Forest Glen Dr Richards, TX 77873

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $450,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,916 / mo

309 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2024

Buyer will separate the approximately 1.7 acres from the original 12.16 acres with a new survery.

Come home to the country nettled in the middle of the Sam Houston National Forest close to Willis/Montgomery; this brick home has three bedrooms, two baths with an attached garage on approximately 1.7 acres (to be determined by buyers new survey) . Make this well built home your own with your own updates and enjoy the quiet country living. The property has a fence with huge hardwood trees surrounding the home. AC unit and Roof are only around 5 years old. There is a large utility room in the garage with a gas stove (in case of an electrical outage you can still cook), sink and washer & dryer hook-ups. The outside trim and garage door was just painted. Internet is available with MidSouth Fiber.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Vesmirovsky

Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe License #0708712 Listed on: 10/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Goins

Lake Homes Realty, LLC License #0561979

Lake Homes Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,016

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,016

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Farm
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.7
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: .
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:0210-00-00750
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1456.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: RICHARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 213 - Richards
  • High School: RICHARDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: RICHARDS HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2016.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Sold -- -- --
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Price Changed $250,000 -55.4% $172 / Sq Ft
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Price Changed $560,000 -2.4% $385 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Price Changed $574,000 -3.5% $394 / Sq Ft
10/07/2023 10/07/23 For Sale $595,000 -- $409 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,880 $196,585 $38,268 $158,317
2024 $212 $138,492 $10,000 $128,492
2023 $212 $129,460 $10,000 $128,020
2022 $1,833 $117,690 $10,000 $128,020
2021 $1,756 $106,990 $6,000 $101,790
2020 $1,553 $97,260 $6,000 $101,790
2019 $1,491 $88,420 $6,000 $83,510
2018 $697 $80,380 $6,500 $73,880
2017 $1,405 $83,960 $6,500 $77,460
2016 $1,352 $80,800 $6,500 $80,780
2015 $356 $73,450 $3,750 $80,780
2014 $356 $66,770 $3,750 $84,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 61208339

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0210-00-00750

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.