Estimated Value: $543,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2431 Bingley Ct, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $610,544, approximately $190 per square foot. 2431 Bingley Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Garceau Barry J and Garceau Lisa M
Bought by
Petkov Edison Petkov and Drazheva Diana Veskova
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,054
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Garceau Barry J and Garceau Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petkov Edison Petkov | $368,000 | None Available | |
| Garceau Barry J | $336,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petkov Edison Petkov | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garceau Barry J | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $615,558 | $130,000 | $485,558 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $615,558 | $130,000 | $485,558 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $401,992 | $68,000 | $333,992 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $401,992 | $68,000 | $333,992 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $401,992 | $68,000 | $333,992 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $401,992 | $68,000 | $333,992 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $325,053 | $68,000 | $257,053 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $325,053 | $68,000 | $257,053 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $325,053 | $68,000 | $257,053 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $325,053 | $68,000 | $257,053 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map