2431 Brathay Ct Charlotte, NC 28269
Prosperity Church Road NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,373/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Fireplace
- Laundry Room
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome to Harrington Woods. This four bedroom home is situated in a quiet neighborhood and has been competely renovated. It features new flooring, new kitchen appliances, new bathroom vanities, new gas furnace, new windows, and a new roof. A must see. The main floor includes kitchen, access to connected two car garage, breakfast nook, dining area and large living room. Upstairs you will find four spacious bedrooms including the master which has a large ensuite. The laundrey room is conveniently located upstairs also. The backyard faces a wooded area for quiet outside living.
Listing Agent
Found It Homes LLC Brokerage Email: crystalmatre@gmail.com License #312096 Listed on: 01/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 11,238 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned N1-A
HOA Fees
- $11 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- William Douglas Management Association, Phone Number (704) 347-8900
- Harrington Woods Subdivision
- Mandatory home owners association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 027-662-04
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $350,100 | $81,000 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $350,100 | $81,000 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $350,100 | $81,000 | $269,100 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $216,300 | $48,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $216,300 | $48,000 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $216,300 | $48,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $216,300 | $48,000 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $146,700 | $29,400 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $146,700 | $29,400 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $146,700 | $29,400 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $146,700 | $29,400 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -1.2% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $169,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $169,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $158,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $162,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4338508
APN: 027-662-04
- 3100 Burkston Rd
- 8016 Painted Pony Ct
- 8010 Painted Pony Ct
- 7715 Saddle Trail Ln
- 3203 Arklow Rd
- 7410 Sarnia Place
- 3508 Mayspring Place
- 7708 Harrington Woods Rd
- 7702 Harrington Woods Rd
- 3629 Arklow Rd
- 6308 Dumont Ln
- 3749 Sipes Ln
- 7109 Bisaner St
- 6032 Briggs Dr
- 8331 Dunstaff Rd
- 5519 Haybridge Rd
- 3400 Thistle Bloom Ct
- 6109 Faron Way
- 3419 Pondridge Ct
- 3600 Hatwynn Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.