2431 E Alan Cir Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $252,943
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2431 E Alan Cir, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $220,986, approximately $123 per square foot. 2431 E Alan Cir is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Boone Sonja
Bought by
Hardt Herman H and Hardt Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardt Herman H | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $24,472 | $2,223 | $22,249 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $22,249 | $2,223 | $20,026 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $22,249 | $2,223 | $20,026 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $20,596 | $2,223 | $18,373 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $20,596 | $2,223 | $18,373 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $19,062 | $2,223 | $16,839 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $19,062 | $2,223 | $16,839 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $17,651 | $2,223 | $15,428 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $17,651 | $2,223 | $15,428 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $17,651 | $2,223 | $15,428 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $17,651 | $2,223 | $15,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map