2431 Flemingtown Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2431 Flemingtown Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $512,583, approximately $199 per square foot. 2431 Flemingtown Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.O. Young Jr. Elementary School and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1994
Bought by
Stokes John T and Stokes Sherry K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes John T | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $374,864 | $77,002 | $297,862 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $374,864 | $77,002 | $297,862 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $241,814 | $37,942 | $203,872 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $241,814 | $37,942 | $203,872 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $241,814 | $37,942 | $203,872 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $241,814 | $37,942 | $203,872 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $241,814 | $37,942 | $203,872 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $241,814 | $37,942 | $203,872 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $241,814 | $37,942 | $203,872 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $241,814 | $37,942 | $203,872 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $274,520 | $59,029 | $215,491 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $274,519 | $59,029 | $215,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map