24311 Riverfront Dr Punta Gorda, FL 33980
Estimated Value: $409,913 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24311 Riverfront Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33980 and is currently estimated at $476,978, approximately $175 per square foot. 24311 Riverfront Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Peace River Elementary School, Port Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Fischle Alric H and Fischle Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,004
Outstanding Balance
$174,690
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischle Alric H | $363,800 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischle Alric H | $291,004 |
Source: Public Records