24314 Dancing Stream Spur Rd Tecumseh, OK 74873
Estimated Value: $176,166 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24314 Dancing Stream Spur Rd, Tecumseh, OK 74873 and is currently estimated at $189,389, approximately $141 per square foot. 24314 Dancing Stream Spur Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Cross Timbers Elementary School, and Tecumseh Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,564 | $2,530 | $7,034 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,015 | $2,447 | $6,568 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,753 | $2,373 | $6,380 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,753 | $2,373 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $836 | $8,092 | $2,185 | $5,907 |
| 2019 | $804 | $7,707 | $2,344 | $5,363 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,340 | $2,241 | $5,099 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,991 | $2,115 | $4,876 |
| 2016 | $600 | $6,658 | $1,980 | $4,678 |
| 2015 | $600 | $6,341 | $2,020 | $4,321 |
| 2014 | $578 | $6,039 | $1,987 | $4,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map