24315 Tryon Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Oakwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,967 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24315 Tryon Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $145,242, approximately $134 per square foot. 24315 Tryon Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Lawrence Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Barbara
Bought by
Wilson Irrevocable Heritage Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Bought by
Wilson Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1990
Sold by
Doss Edward
Bought by
National City Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1986
Sold by
Parker William R
Bought by
Doss Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1986
Sold by
L D T D
Bought by
Parker William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1983
Bought by
L D T D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Sold by
Rowles William J
Bought by
Park View Fed S&L Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rowles William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Irrevocable Heritage Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Wilson Leonard | $24,000 | -- | |
| National City Mortgage | $50,000 | -- | |
| Doss Edward | $59,900 | -- | |
| Parker William R | -- | -- | |
| L D T D | $47,000 | -- | |
| Park View Fed S&L Assoc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Rowles William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $48,405 | $7,000 | $41,405 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $48,405 | $7,000 | $41,405 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $37,670 | $9,350 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $37,660 | $9,350 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $37,660 | $9,350 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $31,640 | $7,840 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $90,400 | $22,400 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $31,640 | $7,840 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $29,830 | $6,060 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $29,830 | $6,060 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $29,830 | $6,060 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $29,230 | $5,950 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map