24315 West Rd Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $289,768 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24315 West Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $312,442, approximately $202 per square foot. 24315 West Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Brownstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Horrigan Robert M
Bought by
Horrigan Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horrigan Robert M | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horrigan Robert M | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,711 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,600 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,000 | $38,400 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map