24319 Chicot Rd Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $183,230 - $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24319 Chicot Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $211,743, approximately $135 per square foot. 24319 Chicot Rd is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Mashburn Ross and Mashburn Mary A
Bought by
Ross And Mary Mashburn Revocable Trust and Mashburn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Mashburn Mashburn R and Mashburn Elzie
Bought by
Mashburn Ross A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Bought by
Water S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1974
Sold by
Mashburn Mashburn R and Mashburn Elzie
Bought by
Mashburn Ross A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross And Mary Mashburn Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mashburn Ross A | -- | None Available | |
| Water S | -- | -- | |
| Mashburn Ross A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $22,827 | $2,134 | $20,693 |
| 2024 | $956 | $22,827 | $2,134 | $20,693 |
| 2023 | $760 | $22,827 | $2,134 | $20,693 |
| 2022 | $810 | $22,827 | $2,134 | $20,693 |
| 2021 | $837 | $24,404 | $2,639 | $21,765 |
| 2020 | $625 | $19,750 | $2,640 | $17,110 |
| 2019 | $625 | $19,750 | $2,640 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $650 | $19,750 | $2,640 | $17,110 |
| 2017 | $650 | $19,750 | $2,640 | $17,110 |
| 2016 | $579 | $19,960 | $2,620 | $17,340 |
| 2015 | $244 | $19,960 | $2,620 | $17,340 |
| 2014 | $244 | $12,570 | $2,620 | $9,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map