2432 Brown Rd Saint Louis, MO 63114
Sycamore Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,165 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Brown Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $157,291, approximately $167 per square foot. 2432 Brown Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Duc Tang Phong and Quach Kheng
Bought by
Ryckman Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,946
Outstanding Balance
$7,038
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryckman Jennifer G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryckman Jennifer G | $50,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $21,940 | $5,280 | $16,660 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $19,780 | $1,770 | $18,010 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $19,780 | $1,770 | $18,010 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $15,070 | $2,470 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $15,070 | $2,470 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $14,170 | $2,470 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $14,170 | $2,470 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $12,200 | $2,470 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $12,200 | $2,470 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $13,490 | $3,500 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map