2432 Craven Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $429,158 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Craven Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $446,790, approximately $211 per square foot. 2432 Craven Dr is a home with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Ocean Bay Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $17,100 | $5,804 | $11,296 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $10,870 | $2,270 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $929 | $10,874 | $2,274 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $816 | $10,874 | $2,274 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $779 | $10,438 | $2,274 | $8,164 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $12,704 | $1,444 | $11,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map