2432 Franklin Ave Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $325,082 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Franklin Ave, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $352,521, approximately $293 per square foot. 2432 Franklin Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher Thomas and Gallagher Dorothy
Bought by
Cislo Jennifer M and Jakuboski Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,147
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Hershey Carol and Pollard Steven E
Bought by
Gallagher Thomas and Gallagher Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cislo Jennifer M | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Gallagher Thomas | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cislo Jennifer M | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,232 | $186,360 | $66,740 | $119,620 |
| 2025 | $6,471 | $186,360 | $66,740 | $119,620 |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $186,360 | $66,740 | $119,620 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $186,360 | $66,740 | $119,620 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $186,360 | $66,740 | $119,620 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $186,360 | $66,740 | $119,620 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $109,640 | $34,000 | $75,640 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $109,640 | $34,000 | $75,640 |
| 2018 | $6,005 | $109,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,005 | $109,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $109,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $109,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $109,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map