NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2016

Last sale price $148,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lewis & Clark High School Rated A
  • Community Storage Space

About This Home

As of September 2016

This fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Spokane features abundant natural lighting throughout and a dedicated storage room for added convenience. Thoughtfully updated interior finishes offer a fresh, modern feel while large windows bring in ample daylight. Located in Spokane, the property combines contemporary upgrades with practical storage solutions for comfortable, everyday living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Urquhart

RE/MAX Citibrokers License #51018 Listed on: 08/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Carrigan

REAL Broker LLC License #21027304

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,850

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Off-Site Parking

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • Community Storage Space
  • Water Sewer Expense $3,000

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35082.2717

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,850

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub-Type: Rental
  • PropertyType: Residential Income
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Reso Association Amenities: Cable TV, Storage
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-444-0365
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Reso Interior Features: Alum Wn Fr
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 2016

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Site
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • NumberOfRanges: 3

Fee Information

  • Annual Water Sewer Expense: 3000

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35082.2717
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1850
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold $148,000 -1.3% $72 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2016 08/03/16 For Sale $149,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,580 $397,200 $75,000 $322,200
2024 $3,580 $360,700 $72,000 $288,700
2023 $2,996 $335,500 $72,000 $263,500
2022 $2,721 $306,100 $36,000 $270,100
2021 $2,400 $201,500 $30,000 $171,500
2020 $2,023 $163,500 $30,000 $133,500
2019 $1,925 $160,800 $30,000 $130,800
2018 $2,093 $150,300 $19,500 $130,800
2017 $1,813 $132,500 $18,000 $114,500
2016 $1,843 $131,800 $18,000 $113,800
2015 $1,994 $139,600 $18,000 $121,600
2014 -- $146,100 $18,000 $128,100
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201622475

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35082.2717

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.