2432 S 10th Ave Broadview, IL 60155
Estimated Value: $264,640 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 S 10th Ave, Broadview, IL 60155 and is currently estimated at $277,160, approximately $278 per square foot. 2432 S 10th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lindop Elementary School, Proviso East High School, and Walther Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,000 | $3,685 | $19,315 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,000 | $3,685 | $19,315 |
| 2023 | -- | $23,000 | $3,685 | $19,315 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,428 | $2,680 | $12,748 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,428 | $2,680 | $12,748 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,428 | $2,680 | $12,748 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,180 | $2,512 | $10,668 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,180 | $2,512 | $10,668 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,180 | $2,512 | $10,668 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,371 | $2,345 | $9,026 |
| 2015 | $0 | $11,371 | $2,345 | $9,026 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,371 | $2,345 | $9,026 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,655 | $2,345 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map