$259,900
$10K PRICE DROP

2432 Stanley St Stevens Point, WI 54481

Estimated payment $1,734/month

Total Views 6,502
2 Beds
1 Bath
932 Sq Ft
$279 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch sits right in the heart of Stevens Point. Numerous recent updates ensure this home is as easy to maintain as it is to enjoy. Inside, you will find a timeless color scheme and a bright, inviting layout, while the lower level offers incredible potential to finish off additional square footage and truly make the space your own. The exterior is equally impressive, featuring a gorgeous, fully fenced-in backyard and a spacious lawn. A standout feature is the versatile workshop/entertainment den, which boasts a walk-out to the rear patio, full insulation, two 240V outlets, and polyurea-coated floors, perfect for hobbies, projects, or hosting. This move-in-ready gem offers the perfect blend of comfort and functional workspace for years to come!

Listing Agent

Dana Konkol

NEXTHOME PRIORITY License #89832-94 Listed on: 04/30/2026

NEXTHOME PRIORITY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 932 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2408.28.3024.41

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Stevens Point, City Of
  • Style2: 1 Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • List Price/ Sq Ft: 278.86
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 932
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 11x8, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 751-1000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 932
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full, Block
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 10x13, On Level: M
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Size: 8x11, On Level: M
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, High Speed Internet, Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Kitchen: Size: 7x15, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 13x16, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 751-1000
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: City
  • Sewer Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
  • Utility Laundry: Lower Level Utility, Lower Level Laundry
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Schools

  • Stevens Pt Area Sch Dist: Stevens Point A

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.18
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 2432 Stanley St
  • Geo Primary City: Stevens Point
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: $4,180.86
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2408.28.3024.41
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,181 $197,700 $22,200 $175,500
2024 -- $166,300 $22,200 $144,100
2023 $0 $166,300 $22,200 $144,100
2022 $2,493 $98,500 $16,900 $81,600
2021 $2,421 $98,500 $16,900 $81,600
2020 $1,848 $76,200 $16,900 $59,300
2019 $1,835 $76,200 $16,900 $59,300
2018 $1,799 $76,200 $16,900 $59,300
2017 $1,642 $76,200 $16,900 $59,300
2016 $1,687 $69,900 $14,900 $55,000
2015 $1,696 $69,900 $14,900 $55,000
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $279 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $269,900 +5.8% $290 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Sold $255,000 +8.5% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2024 06/19/24 For Sale $235,000 +176.5% $252 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Sold $85,000 +0.1% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2019 10/07/19 For Sale $84,900 +22.2% $91 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $69,450 -13.1% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2015 05/09/15 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2015 02/07/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 Portage County Title
Warranty Deed $85,000 Midwest Title
Warranty Deed $69,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $105,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $82,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22601758

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 281-24-0828302441

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.