2432 Vig Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $310,618 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Vig Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $319,405, approximately $260 per square foot. 2432 Vig Dr is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Fruitport High School and Walden Green Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Adame Veronica K and Stafford Veronica K
Bought by
Adame Manuel B and Adame Veronica K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame Manuel B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |