2432 Whitechuck Dr Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Whitechuck Dr, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $734,243, approximately $288 per square foot. 2432 Whitechuck Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Irby Family Revocable Living Trust and Irby Bobby J
Bought by
Figgins Scott K and Figgins Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,100
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$679,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Irby Bobby J and Irby Ida Ruth
Bought by
Irby Bobby J and Irby Ida Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figgins Scott K | $215,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Irby Bobby J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figgins Scott K | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,495 | $726,900 | $408,000 | $318,900 |
| 2025 | $6,010 | $687,800 | $372,300 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $642,200 | $336,600 | $305,600 |
| 2023 | $6,725 | $767,400 | $416,000 | $351,400 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $574,100 | $275,600 | $298,500 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $454,800 | $188,000 | $266,800 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $432,300 | $175,000 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $394,800 | $160,000 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $351,000 | $135,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $324,700 | $117,000 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $297,600 | $103,600 | $194,000 |
| 2013 | $3,596 | $235,000 | $77,500 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map