NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24328 S William Dr Manhattan, IL 60442

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $538,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2025

Last sale price $460,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,672 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 3.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Manhattan Junior High School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of February 2025

PRISTINE HOME AVAILABLE IN MANHATTAN'S HANOVER ESTATES SUBDIVISION! It's GORGEOUS and SPOTLESS! 4 bedrooms all upstairs, a loft, 2.5 bath including a large primary suite that has 3 big closets. This beautiful home has a 2nd floor laundry room, a full insulated basement, a large fenced yard, stamped concrete patio that's huge and stunning! The gourmet kitchen has 42-inch white maple cabinets, an island, a pantry and granite countertops. The 3-car garage is heated. There is a utility sink that was recently added to the basement. So much is new under a year old including all carpet, some appliances, whole house professionally painted, water softener replaced, half bath updated including a new vanity and Toto toilet and Master bathroom also has a new Toto toilet! The family room is wired for surround sound. This home shows like a model! Located in Award-Winning L-W School district and in a fun subdivision that has monthly events including food trucks, easter egg hunts, Santa visits and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Mitcheff

Village Realty, Inc. License #475182297 Listed on: 10/10/2024

Village Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Raymond Kennedy

eXp Realty License #475134532

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,575

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74 x 131 x 75 x 131

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Anyone Association, Phone Number (847) 490-3833
  • Property managed by Associa

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,575

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2023
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2023

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2500
  • Room Type: Eating Area
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2500
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 3507
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • ParkingTotal: 3.5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: Yes
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Management Company: Associa
  • Management Contact Name: Anyone
  • Management Phone: 847-490-3833
  • Master Association Fee: 400

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 74 X 131 X 75 X 131
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10575
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2024
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
List Price
$469,500
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-2.02%
Views
1248
Current Estimated Value
$488,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,134
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Presnak Charles Thomas and Presnak Cara M
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$393,772
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Hanover Estates Llc
Bought by
Presnak Charles and Presnak Cara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Drp Il 1 Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Hanover Estates Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson David M $460,000 Greater Illinois Title
Egan Scott W $430,000 Fidelity National Title
Presnak Charles $293,702 Greater Illinois Title Co
K Hovnanian At Hanover Estates Llc $420,725 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Egan Scott W $393,772
Previous Owner Presnak Charles $279,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Sold $460,000 -1.0% $184 / Sq Ft
12/08/2024 12/08/24 Price Changed $464,500 -1.1% $186 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 For Sale $469,500 +9.2% $188 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Sold $430,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2023 08/09/23 For Sale $430,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,394 $143,950 $24,450 $119,500
2023 $11,246 $117,850 $22,400 $95,450
2022 $11,246 $108,950 $15,600 $93,350
2021 $10,191 $104,950 $15,600 $89,350
2020 $9,459 $97,600 $15,600 $82,000
2019 $9,434 $97,600 $15,600 $82,000
2018 $9,391 $97,500 $14,000 $83,500
2017 $1,498 $14,000 $14,000 $0
2016 $1,244 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2015 $1,145 $11,000 $11,000 $0
2014 $1,145 $11,000 $11,000 $0
2013 $1,145 $14,000 $14,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12185066

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-12-10-307-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.