2433 Applegate Dr Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Applegate Dr, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $334,394, approximately $219 per square foot. 2433 Applegate Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Barwick William F
Bought by
Franco Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,215
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Barwick William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Sharon K | $132,000 | -- | |
| Barwick William F | $99,500 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Sharon K | $105,600 | |
| Closed | Franco Sharon K | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $301,890 | $65,000 | $236,890 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $301,890 | $65,000 | $236,890 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $173,550 | $37,000 | $136,550 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $173,550 | $37,000 | $136,550 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $173,550 | $37,000 | $136,550 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $173,550 | $37,000 | $136,550 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $144,530 | $29,000 | $115,530 |
| 2018 | $976 | $144,530 | $29,000 | $115,530 |
| 2017 | $961 | $144,530 | $29,000 | $115,530 |
| 2016 | $961 | $129,960 | $27,000 | $102,960 |
| 2015 | $819 | $129,960 | $27,000 | $102,960 |
| 2014 | $819 | $129,960 | $27,000 | $102,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map