2433 County Road 6 Alpine, NY 14805
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 County Road 6, Alpine, NY 14805 and is currently estimated at $151,257, approximately $207 per square foot. 2433 County Road 6 is a home located in Schuyler County with nearby schools including B.C. Cate Elementary School, Howard A. Hanlon Elementary School, and Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Smith Sheila
Bought by
Grawunder Dirk and Grawunder Tami J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grawunder Dirk | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $170,200 | $85,200 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $170,200 | $85,200 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $94,000 | $38,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $94,000 | $38,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $94,000 | $38,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $94,000 | $38,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $94,000 | $38,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $94,000 | $38,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $94,000 | $38,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $88,000 | $38,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $38,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $38,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map