2433 E 50 N Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $203,852 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 E 50 N, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $230,713, approximately $137 per square foot. 2433 E 50 N is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School, Lighthouse Christian School, and MicroChips Early Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $174,600 | $24,600 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $156 | $143,500 | $24,600 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $192 | $136,200 | $24,600 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $533 | $129,400 | $21,400 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $523 | $124,600 | $21,400 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $513 | $110,900 | $21,400 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $533 | $110,900 | $21,400 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $523 | $99,500 | $20,700 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $513 | $94,700 | $20,700 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $777 | $93,300 | $20,700 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map