2433 E Silver Strike Trail Tombstone, AZ 85638
Estimated Value: $194,128 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 E Silver Strike Trail, Tombstone, AZ 85638 and is currently estimated at $233,282, approximately $156 per square foot. 2433 E Silver Strike Trail is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Tombstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Spahn Mable Anna
Bought by
Spahn David Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Spahn David Lee
Bought by
Spahn David Lee and Spahn Mable Anna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spahn David Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spahn David Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $14,114 | $960 | $13,154 |
| 2024 | $919 | $14,002 | $960 | $13,042 |
| 2023 | $860 | $11,941 | $960 | $10,981 |
| 2022 | $843 | $12,221 | $960 | $11,261 |
| 2021 | $884 | $12,204 | $960 | $11,244 |
| 2020 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map