P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Phillip Auguste
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $265,000
Investor opportunity! This property presents an enticing prospect for savvy investors seeking to capitalize on its prime location and potential. Home offers two units, each unit provides 2 bedrooms and one full bath. Situated just minutes from uptown Charlotte, convenience is at your fingertips. Its priced to sell in its current condition; the sellers will not make any repairs. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: azresidentialproperties@gmail.com License #245963 Listed on: 06/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsafadi Zaid | $265,000 | Harbor City Title Insurance Ag | |
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adamian Russell G | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alsafadi Zaid | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Alsafadi Zaid | $178,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $265,000 | -13.1% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $213,400 | $40,000 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $213,400 | $40,000 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $213,400 | $40,000 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $134,700 | $15,000 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $134,700 | $15,000 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $134,700 | $15,000 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $134,700 | $15,000 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $113,500 | $16,000 | $97,500 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Phillip Auguste
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Claxton
My Townhome LLC
(704) 614-1446
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4271104
APN: 045-151-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.