Seller's Agent in 2015
Betty Finn
Baird Warner
(847) 987-3598
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,531,436 - $1,925,000
Stunning Fox Meadow gem on a cul-de-sac overlooking serene pond. Richly appointed with top of the line amenities. Gracious foyer, living room w/fireplace & vaulted ceiling, entertainment size dining rm, beautiful kit w/ all the bells & whistles, adjoining brkfst rm & fam rm & library w/custom built-ins. First fl. master bedrm & luxury bath with 2 walk-in closets. 2 en suite bedrms & loft on 2nd flr. finished rec rm.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Ellen Stalzer
Coldwell Banker Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studt Sylvia J | $1,225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ewers R Darrell | -- | None Available | |
| Ewers R Darrell | $1,180,500 | Cti |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Sold | $1,225,000 | -10.5% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2015 07/04/15 | For Sale | $1,369,000 | -- | $418 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,582 | $136,000 | $7,318 | $128,682 |
| 2024 | $23,582 | $115,220 | $6,098 | $109,122 |
| 2023 | $25,791 | $115,220 | $6,098 | $109,122 |
| 2022 | $25,791 | $126,000 | $6,098 | $119,902 |
| 2021 | $21,297 | $87,823 | $6,250 | $81,573 |
| 2020 | $20,818 | $87,823 | $6,250 | $81,573 |
| 2019 | $20,473 | $96,509 | $6,250 | $90,259 |
| 2018 | $19,925 | $89,302 | $5,488 | $83,814 |
| 2017 | $19,301 | $89,302 | $5,488 | $83,814 |
| 2016 | $18,209 | $89,302 | $5,488 | $83,814 |
| 2015 | $19,677 | $87,648 | $4,725 | $82,923 |
| 2014 | $19,293 | $87,648 | $4,725 | $82,923 |
| 2013 | $18,484 | $87,648 | $4,725 | $82,923 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Betty Finn
Baird Warner
(847) 987-3598
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Ellen Stalzer
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08972379
APN: 04-23-201-014-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.