2433 Heron St Cameron, LA 70631
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
400
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Heron St, Cameron, LA 70631 and is currently estimated at $191,667, approximately $479 per square foot. 2433 Heron St is a home located in Cameron Parish with nearby schools including Johnson Bayou High School, Hackberry High School, and South Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Bought by
Benoit Lesia Leblanc and Benoit Darius Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Lesia Leblanc | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $788 | $788 | $0 |
| 2024 | $104 | $788 | $788 | $0 |
| 2023 | $86 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2021 | $77 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2020 | $78 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $33 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |