2433 Hickory Manor Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $422,943 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Hickory Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $450,486, approximately $232 per square foot. 2433 Hickory Manor Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Gregory M and Wilson Jennifer
Bought by
Griffith Ryan A and Griffith Lindsey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$128,665
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Ginalick Gregg A
Bought by
Wilson Gregory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Ginalick J Kristin
Bought by
Ginalick Gregg A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Mayer Homes Inc
Bought by
Ginalick Gregg A and Kristin Ginalick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Ryan A | $266,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Gregory M | $234,900 | -- | |
| Ginalick Gregg A | -- | -- | |
| Ginalick Gregg A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Ryan A | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gregory M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ginalick Gregg A | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $70,550 | $27,800 | $42,750 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $64,360 | $15,430 | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $64,360 | $15,430 | $48,930 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $57,060 | $15,430 | $41,630 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $57,060 | $15,430 | $41,630 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $52,840 | $13,890 | $38,950 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $52,840 | $13,890 | $38,950 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $45,540 | $11,570 | $33,970 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $45,540 | $11,570 | $33,970 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $44,880 | $10,030 | $34,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map