NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2433 Liberty Loop Herndon, VA 20171

Estimated Value: $797,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2022

Last sale price $678,400 $318 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,039 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Priced Better and Ready for your Buyer. Take a look and see this meticulous unit. Welcome to this stunning brick front 3-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath townhome built by Stanley Martin, less than 4 years young and meticulously upgraded throughout. Featuring 10-foot ceilings and Chesapeake All-American laminate flooring in Century Oak on all three levels, this home offers a modern, cohesive feel. Abundant natural light pours in through oversized 7-foot windows, all fitted with cordless top-down/bottom-up honeycomb shades. The entry level welcomes you with a spacious recreation room, convenient half bath, and access to the 2-car garage complete with an epoxy flake floor—both durable and stylish, and perfect for a home gym or additional workspace. The main living level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring recessed lighting and an open layout filled with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece, showcasing white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a flat surface electric cooktop, double oven, pantry, and a built-in work nook. The oversized 12-foot island comfortably seats four and includes a sink, making it ideal for gathering and conversation. The living room features a built-in electric fireplace and access to the deck, while the dining area provides the perfect setting for entertaining. A powder room completes this level. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with recessed lighting and two walk-in closets. The luxurious primary bath offers double vanities, a private water closet, and an oversized shower. A full hall bath and full-size washer and dryer with additional shelving add convenience. Location truly sets this home apart—just minutes to the Innovation Center Metro, Dulles Airport, shopping, dining, grocery stores, and Dulles South Recreation & Community Center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hengameh Nikmaram

(703) 533-8660 tonilarios@fairfaxrealty.com Fairfax Realty Select License #SP98370499 Listed on: 09/30/2022

Fairfax Realty Select

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,390

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,136 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 60 Gallon+ High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Community Details

  • $500 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include snow removal, trash, common area maintenance
  • Liberty Park HOA
  • Built by Stanley Martin
  • Liberty Park Subdivision, Hayworth Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0154 08 0033

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,390

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

1,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Star Refrigerator, Oven - Double, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Wall, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater - High-Efficiency
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Fireplace - Glass Doors, Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Hookup, Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2136
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2136
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 330.06
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2136
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Hardiplank Type

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric, 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Security: Electric Alarm
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 87.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash, Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Name: LIBERTY PARK
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 500.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1800.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 402
  • In City Limits: No

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2390.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0154 08 0033
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2022
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
List Price
$720,000
Sold Price
$678,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,600
-5.78%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$797,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,600
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,957
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,043

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2022
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
List Price
$720,000
Sold Price
$678,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,600
-5.78%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,957
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,043

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhang David $678,400 First American Title
Hosseini Ahmad $699,990 First Excel Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zhang David $250,000
Previous Owner Hosseini Ahmad $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $769,900 -1.9% $360 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $785,000 0.0% $368 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $785,000 +15.7% $368 / Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Sold $678,400 -3.8% $318 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Price Changed $705,000 -2.1% $330 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $720,000 +2.9% $337 / Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Sold $699,990 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Price Changed $699,990 -1.4% $328 / Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Price Changed $709,990 -1.4% $332 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Price Changed $719,990 -5.3% $337 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Price Changed $759,990 -3.8% $356 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Sale $789,990 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,273 $735,430 $220,000 $515,430
2024 $8,273 $714,070 $215,000 $499,070
2023 $8,220 $728,360 $215,000 $513,360
2022 $2,390 $209,000 $209,000 $0
2021 $2,347 $200,000 $200,000 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2097222

Bright MLS

APN: 0154-08-0033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.