24334 226th Ave SE Maple Valley, WA 98038
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24334 226th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038 and is currently estimated at $695,421, approximately $367 per square foot. 24334 226th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lake Wilderness Elementary School, Maple View Middle School, and Tahoma Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Corpuz Alfredo and Corpuz Katrina
Bought by
Corpuz Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,169
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Regent Homes Inc
Bought by
Corpuz Alfredo and Corpuz Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corpuz Katrina | $313 | Title365 | |
| Corpuz Alfredo | $275,000 | Ticor National |