24338 E 1025 Rd Weatherford, OK 73096
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24338 E 1025 Rd, Weatherford, OK 73096 and is currently estimated at $541,073, approximately $148 per square foot. 24338 E 1025 Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Weatherford West Elementary School, and Lt. General Thomas P. Stafford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Stacy Gayer
Bought by
Jack D Albright
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack D Albright | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $37,878 | $4,087 | $33,791 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $41,435 | $4,087 | $37,348 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $40,301 | $3,263 | $37,038 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $39,127 | $3,263 | $35,864 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $37,987 | $3,263 | $34,724 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $36,881 | $3,263 | $33,618 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $35,807 | $3,263 | $32,544 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $34,818 | $3,068 | $31,750 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $33,804 | $2,946 | $30,858 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $32,819 | $2,800 | $30,019 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $31,864 | $2,738 | $29,126 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $30,935 | $1,041 | $29,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map