NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $839,367 - $949,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,892 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2019

Last sale price $560,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,479 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Tennis Courts
  • Robert & Sandy Ellis Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of April 2019

NEW KB 3892 Model. 100k in upgrades above base model price! Less than 1 year old. Gated Community. 5 bedrooms + Den. Living room and loft. Dinning room. Gourmet kitchen w/ Stainless Steel appliances. 3.5 baths / Main floor guest suite / 3 car garage / Huge covered patio and so much more! House is less than 1 year old. Wired for Surround Sound, too many upgrades to list; ask owner for a list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared English

Congress Realty License #B.1001537 Listed on: 02/25/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Allen Zeller

BHHS Nevada Properties License #S.0182839

BHHS Nevada Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $561

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,892 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Inspirada Association
  • Inspirada Pod 3 1 Phase 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$561

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: INSPIRADA POD 3-1 PHASE 2
  • Directions: From Bicentennial PKWY go South on Via Firenze, then right (east) on Calestano AVE, then right on Amatrice, then left on Abeton and left on Cingoli ST.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2017
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3892.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association #2 Fee: 55.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 95.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Inspirada
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wallin, Shirley,Wallin, Shirley
  • High School: Liberty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 561.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2019
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Itchkawich Adam and Itchkawich Beth A
Bought by
Derosa Sherlock Christopher Michael and Derosa Sherlock Ashley
Seller's Agent
Jared English
Congress Realty
Buyer's Agent
Allen Zeller
BHHS Nevada Properties
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.88%
Current Estimated Value
$902,342

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$342,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,632
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,710

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Itchkawich Adam and Itchkawich Beth A
Bought by
Itchkawich Adam and Itchkawich Beth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Kb Homes Inspirada Llc
Bought by
Itchkawich Adam and Itchkawich Beth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Derosa Sherlock Christopher Michael $560,000 First American Title
Itchkawich Adam -- Title Services Of Nevada L
Itchkawich Adam $519,831 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Derosa Sherlock Christopher Michael $448,000
Previous Owner Itchkawich Adam $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Sold $560,000 -0.9% $144 / Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $565,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,139 $274,495 $79,800 $194,695
2025 $5,960 $262,815 $66,150 $196,665
2024 $5,787 $262,815 $66,150 $196,665
2023 $5,787 $243,823 $59,500 $184,323
2022 $5,619 $221,664 $54,600 $167,064
2021 $5,704 $210,466 $52,500 $157,966
2020 $5,293 $183,085 $38,500 $144,585
2019 $4,500 $155,257 $36,750 $118,507
2018 $4,327 $160,641 $31,500 $129,141
2017 $819 $28,000 $28,000 $0
2016 $561 $19,250 $19,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2073062

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 191-23-514-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.