2434 Gwin Ln Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $112,100 - $183,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 Gwin Ln, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $148,033, approximately $85 per square foot. 2434 Gwin Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Landreth Gayla
Bought by
Lawhon Hugh and Lawhon Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Bonds Steven
Bought by
Lawton Hugh and Lawton Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Tolleson Troy
Bought by
Lawhon Hugh and Lawhon Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Karen Lee
Bought by
Lawhon Hugh and Lawhon Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1982
Bought by
Sargent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawhon Hugh | $32,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Lawton Hugh | $32,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Lawhon Hugh | $32,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Lawhon Hugh | $32,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Sargent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $8,709 | $7,440 | $1,269 |
| 2024 | $431 | $8,709 | $7,440 | $1,269 |
| 2023 | $408 | $8,709 | $7,440 | $1,269 |
| 2022 | $375 | $8,709 | $7,440 | $1,269 |
| 2021 | $427 | $6,430 | $5,070 | $1,360 |
| 2020 | $382 | $6,430 | $5,070 | $1,360 |
| 2019 | $382 | $6,430 | $5,070 | $1,360 |
| 2018 | $382 | $6,430 | $5,070 | $1,360 |
| 2017 | $382 | $6,430 | $5,070 | $1,360 |
| 2016 | $286 | $5,540 | $4,180 | $1,360 |
| 2015 | $286 | $5,540 | $4,180 | $1,360 |
| 2014 | $336 | $5,540 | $4,180 | $1,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map