2434 Saint Albans Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 Saint Albans Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $276,891, approximately $161 per square foot. 2434 Saint Albans Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Konkol Erin L and Carr Erin
Bought by
Sickles Ryane K and Sickles Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,260
Outstanding Balance
$133,963
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Trone Dale A and Baird Kathleen A
Bought by
Konkol Erin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,035
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sickles Ryane K | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Konkol Erin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sickles Ryane K | $153,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Konkol Erin L | $122,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $66,756 | $12,173 | $54,583 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $66,756 | $12,173 | $54,583 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $66,756 | $12,173 | $54,583 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $55,301 | $9,825 | $45,476 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $55,301 | $9,825 | $45,476 |
| 2020 | $4,955 | $55,301 | $9,825 | $45,476 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $33,999 | $8,694 | $25,305 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $33,999 | $8,694 | $25,305 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $33,999 | $8,694 | $25,305 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $34,937 | $8,904 | $26,033 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $34,937 | $8,904 | $26,033 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $34,937 | $8,904 | $26,033 |
| 2013 | $3,179 | $36,393 | $9,275 | $27,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map