Estimated Value: $316,000 - $347,994
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24345 64th St, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $333,999, approximately $187 per square foot. 24345 64th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Blaziewske Amanda K
Bought by
Blaziewske Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Palmer Jamie Ray
Bought by
Blaziewske Timothy and Blaziewske Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,250
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaziewske Timothy A | $24,000 | Allison M. Stone | |
| Blaziewske Timothy | $185,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blaziewske Timothy | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $324,000 | $56,500 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $272,000 | $46,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $272,000 | $46,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $246,700 | $36,000 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $246,700 | $36,000 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $179,500 | $23,500 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $179,500 | $23,500 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $179,500 | $23,500 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $153,100 | $23,500 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $153,100 | $23,500 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $153,100 | $23,500 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,100 | $23,500 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map