24349 Hamlet St Excello, MO 65247
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $445,378
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24349 Hamlet St, Excello, MO 65247 and is currently estimated at $334,793, approximately $256 per square foot. 24349 Hamlet St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $38,400 | $4,200 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $20 | $34,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $34,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $34,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $33,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $33,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $397 | $7,130 | $7,130 | $0 |
| 2018 | $408 | $7,130 | $7,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $52,500 | $33,610 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $376 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map