Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaclyn Mayse
BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC
(563) 200-5588
10 in this area
269 Total Sales
Welcome Home!! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath located just outside Villa Park neighborhood in Moline. Centrally located with a 2 car garage that has an attached 11 x 14 sunroom. Perfect for drinking your morning coffee! There is off street parking as well. Once you walk in the front door, you are greeted with gorgeous hardwood floors and a nice size living room with a fireplace. There is a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and dining area. There are 2 bedroom on the main level, both with the same gorgeous hardwood floors. This is also where the main bathroom is along with solid surface countertops and walk in shower. Upstairs you will find a large bedroom and lots of storage. Don't forget about the waterproofed basement that is ready for lots of possibilities. There is also a 1/2 bath in the basement. Their has also been a newer roof on the house and garage. All you have to do is move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC License #475.168849/S66950000 Listed on: 05/10/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $173,000 | +4.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | For Sale | $164,900 | +94.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Sold | $85,000 | +13.3% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | For Sale | $75,000 | -2.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $76,500 | -19.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2012 09/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $94,500 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaclyn Mayse
BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC
(563) 200-5588
10 in this area
269 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Penny Egert
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline
(309) 269-3788
2 in this area
163 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deb Haussmann
KW 1Advantage
(563) 343-4747
1 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Candice Shamsie
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline
(309) 721-7310
8 in this area
144 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Barbara Boyd
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf
(309) 235-4619
5 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4263129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.