Estimated Value: $405,291 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Broadway Ave, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $427,573, approximately $165 per square foot. 2435 Broadway Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Roberts Geraldine and Bevil Geraldine
Bought by
Hollingsworth Ted L and Hollingsworth Janet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Ted L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $116,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $113,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $109,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $106,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $103,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $102,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $96,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $94,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $92,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $90,630 | $15,450 | $75,180 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $90,000 | $15,450 | $74,550 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $89,290 | $15,450 | $73,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map